Tickets now on sale

2019 Finalists

Congratulations to our Finalists from all at the Bristol Property Awards!

 

Architect Sponsored by Amarelle

AHR

Alec French

AWW

Moon Architect and Builder

Nash Partnership

Stride Treglown

Wotton Donoghue Architects

 

Civic Development Sponsored by BuroHappold Engineering

[establish] by Andrews

Access Creative College

Being Brunel Museum by Alec French

Iesis Urban Spaces

Temple Back Fire Station by AHR

 

Commercial Agent Sponsored by Regus

Alder King

Avison Young

Burston Cook

 

Commercial Development Sponsored by Interaction

1 Redcliff Street by BuroHappold Engineering

Aurora at Finzels Reach by Cubex

CARGO at Wapping Wharf by Umberslade

Ridge Bristol by Iesis Urban Spaces

 

Commercial Interior Designer

Avent Interiors

AWW

Main Interior Design

McFeggan Brown

 

Consultancy Sponsored by Together

Avison Young

Arup

Box Twenty Consulting Engineers

Clarkebond

Curtins Consulting

Iesis Group

Morgan Structural

Nash Partnership

Paul Basham Associates

 

Contractor

The Build Bristol Group

Halsall Construction

JAS Building Services

Moon Architect and Builder

Oasys Property Solutions

Willmott Dixon

 

Deal Sponsored by Shawbrook Bank

15-33 Union Street Melburg

Aurora at Finzels Reach by Cubex

Eagle House by Burston Cook

Elderberry Walk by BBRC, Cheyne Social Property Impact and United Communities

Paintworks by Alder King

 

Developer Sponsored by Burston Cook

Acorn Property Group

Autograph Homes

Bright Green Futures

Change Real Estate

Juniper Homes

 

Employer of the Year

Acorn Property Group

Arup

Atkins Global

Box Twenty Consulting Engineers

Fox Davidson

MPC (Meeting Place Communications)

Halsall Construction

Willmott Dixon Construction

 

Green Initiative Sponsored by Willmott Dixon

Autograph Homes

Bright Green Futures

Nola Interiors

Urbane Eco

 

One to Watch Sponsored by Sanderson Weatherall

Bunk

Jocelyn Smith at Box Twenty Consulting Engineers

Key Property Associates

 

Professional Services Sponsored by South West Business Finance

AMD Solicitors

Barcan + Kirby

Bevan Brittan

Gravitywell

Index Property Information - South West

Regus

Spirit Public Relations

Village Design and Creative Marketing

 

Residential Development Sponsored by Iesis Group

3-8 Redcliffe Parade by Alec French

Balfour Villas by Ferguson Mann Architects

Bankside Phase 2 by Juniper Homes

Berkeley Place

Brandon Yard by Acorn Property Group

Chewton Court by Woodstock Homes

Copper Building, Lakeshore by Ferguson Mann Architects

Elderberry Walk by BBRC, Cheyne Social Property Impact and United Communities

Loft House by Acorn Property Group

Paintworks Phase 3 by Stride Treglown

The Old Library by Autograph Homes

 

Residential Interior Designer

Bracey Interiors

Fawn Interiors

Jane Clayton & Company

SJP Interior Design

Stylemongers of Bristol

TME Interiors

 

Residential Agent Sponsored by Cotswold Homes

Andrews Property Group – Land & New Homes

Bunk

CJ Hole

Savills

Urban Lighthouse

 

Supplier

Bespoke Frameless Glass

ETM Recycling

Kutchenhaus Kitchens Bristol

Nola Interiors

 

Transformation Sponsored by AWW

13-31 Cumberland Street by Rengen Developments

3-8 Redcliffe Parade by Alec French

Berkeley Place

CARGO at Wapping Wharf by Umberslade

JAS Building Services

Origin Workspace

St George’s Bristol

University of the West of England Glenside Campus, Practical Skills & Optometry Centre by AHR